Arthur Hill High School
The scholarships we award each year are made possible because of the generosity of our fund donors and their commitment to education. Our donors are individuals, families, civic groups and businesses who believe in the value of education. To them we extend our deepest appreciation as they make the dream of higher education a reality for so many individuals.
Congratulations to the 2020 Saginaw Community Foundation Excellence in Education Scholarship Recipients from Arthur Hill High School.
First Ward – Mark Neumeier Success Scholarship
Zarria Atkins | Alexis Braddock | Autumn Turner | Shybre Washington |
---|
Bobbi J. Galarno Memorial Scholarship
NyKisha Banks |
---|
Beverly E. Hendricks Nursing Scholarship
Taniyah Brooks |
---|
Carrie B. Hines Memorial Scholarship
Jade Essex | Marquavis Little |
---|
Ken and Ellen McAllister Scholarship
NyKisha Banks |
---|
Saginaw Promise Zone Scholarship
Zarria Atkins | NyKisha Banks | Destiny Bauswell | Abiyah Bell | Alexis Braddock |
---|
Shantel Brooks | Taniyah Brooks | Jaliyah Brown | Miracle Burton | Jordan Carroll |
---|
Anjelica-Maria Cruz Aparicio |
Mi’Angel Dawkins | Rebecca Emerson | Jade Essex | Noah Estrada |
---|
Elizabeth Feldotte | Lasarahana Gaskew | Morgan Gates | Za’Taviana Hardy | Theresa Heath |
---|
Breanna Horn | Tyler Johnson | Denesia Jones | Kennedie Leske | Quintorria Liddell |
---|
Christopher Lopez | Raenaesa Macon | Nia Martin | Cecilia Menchaca | Dale Miller |
---|
My’Angel Miller | Jacari Moultrie | Jaeda Patman | Evaus Person | Gurpreet Singh |
---|
Tamareyon Steward | Keshawn Taylor | Maciah Taylor | Santiago Tillman | Autumn Turner |
---|
Shybre Washington | Ceondra Williams | Erynn Williams | Izaia Williams | QiAirra Williams |
---|
Shavonda Williams |
---|
Louis R. & Helen E. Schwartz FFA Scholarship
Rebecca Emerson |
---|
Pam Thompson Scholarship in Chemistry
Kennedie Leske |
---|
Tiderington Family Scholarship
Homer Allen |
---|
United Advisory Scholarship Commission – E.C. Fisher Scholarship
NyKisha Banks |
---|
United Advisory Scholarship Commission Scholarship – Fred A. Ittner Scholarship
Keshawn Taylor |
---|
United Advisory Scholarship Commission – Donald R. McGee Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Gates |
---|
United Advisory Scholarship Commission – Fred R. Strutz Family Memorial Scholarship
Noah Estrada | Gurpreet Singh |
---|
Marlin N. & Betha H. Wilson Memorial Scholarship
NyKisha Banks | Morgan Gates | Cecilia Menchaca |
---|
Claire Yost Memorial Scholarship
Kennedie Leske |
---|