Heritage High School
The scholarships we award each year are made possible because of the generosity of our fund donors and their commitment to education. Our donors are individuals, families, civic groups and businesses who believe in the value of education. To them we extend our deepest appreciation as they make the dream of higher education a reality for so many individuals.
Congratulations to the 2020 Saginaw Community Foundation Excellence in Education Scholarship Recipients from Heritage High School.
Reverend William D. Aldridge, Sr. Scholarship
Lauren Reed |
---|
Frank N. Andersen Memorial Scholarship
Sydney Hollis | Jordyn Ryle | Taylor Ryle | Rylee Wobio |
---|
Nels Andersen Scholarship
Connor Rousseau |
---|
Can-Amera Games Scholarship
Anjelica Ferguson |
---|
Casting Your Future – UAW Local 668 Scholarship
Lauren Reed |
---|
Cohen Leadership Scholarship
Anjelica Ferguson |
---|
Larry A. Coulouris Memorial Scholarship
Dane Senkowski |
---|
Carol Doman-Wilder Scholarship
Payton Sieveke |
---|
Jordan M. Draper Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Reed |
---|
Michael R. Gall Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Reed | Rylee Wobio |
---|
John and Florence Goll Scholarship
Kara Freigang | Chloe Fry | Gabriel Fry |
---|
Hebert Memorial Scholarship
Allyssa Junemann | Sarah Kempf | Gabrielle Rabior |
---|
Heritage Academic Scholarship
Hayley Zaroff |
---|
Ashton B. Joseph Scholarship
Jonah Fleming |
---|
Kara Kaltenbach Scholarship
Jean Cho |
---|
Dr. Brian D. Kubczak Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Reed |
---|
Tom Krzyzaniak Teaching Scholarship
Sarah Kempf |
---|
Heather Mayes Memorial Scholarship
Anjelica Ferguson |
---|
Shannon Mayes Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Kempf |
---|
Judge Gary R. McDonald Memorial Scholarship
Abigail Jurrens |
---|
Joana D. McKeoun Memorial Scholarship
Madeleine LeRoux |
---|
A.C. “Kate” & Leo Merlone Teaching Scholarship
Connor Rousseau |
---|
Meyer-Simon Latin Scholarship
Kylie Moskal | Megan Sulkanen |
---|
Michigan State University Alumni Association of Saginaw County Scholarship
Rebecca Alfano |
---|
Optimist Club of Saginaw – Officer Ed Nowaczyk Scholarship
Aliya Woodley |
---|
Our Littlest Angels – Callie M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Alfano |
---|
Margaret L. Palmer Scholarship
Elizabeth Furtaw | Gabrielle Rabior | Payton Sieveke |
---|
Jerrold E. Potts Scholarship
Gabrielle Behm | Julian Winchell |
---|
Bud & Katherine Rae Aviation Scholarship
Cade Beall | Maya McGovern |
---|
Patricia Rennert Memorial Scholarship
Kaitlyn Wilson |
---|
Saginaw Choral Society – Joanne Roberston Memorial Scholarship
Anjelica Ferguson |
---|
Saginaw Community Foundation – Collaborative Scholarship
Emily Anne Stemple |
---|
Saginaw Community Foundation General Scholarship
Cade Beall | Trevor Culpepper, Jr. | Shaheer Noor | Hayley Zaroff |
---|
Saginaw County Association of Retired School Personnel Scholarship
Gabrielle Rabior |
---|
Saginaw County Lawyers’ Auxiliary Scholarship
Makenzie Collier |
---|
Stuart Schweigert Scholarship
Kylie Moskal |
---|
Jerry L. Seese, Ed. D Education Scholarship
Hailey Sonnenberg |
---|
Bernie Smillie Memorial Scholarship – Medical
Anjelica Ferguson |
---|
Sons of Italy – Frances DiMercuio Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Alfano |
---|
Team One Credit Union Scholarship
Lauren Reed | Jordyn Ryle |
---|
Team One Credit Union – Mary J. Ewing Scholarship
Kylie Moskal |
---|
Women of Colors Scholarship
Lauren Reed |
---|