2020 Heritage High School

[four_fifth]

Heritage High School

The scholarships we award each year are made possible because of the generosity of our fund donors and their commitment to education. Our donors are individuals, families, civic groups and businesses who believe in the value of education. To them we extend our deepest appreciation as they make the dream of higher education a reality for so many individuals.

 

Congratulations to the 2020 Saginaw Community Foundation Excellence in Education Scholarship Recipients from Heritage High School.

 

 

Reverend William D. Aldridge, Sr. Scholarship

 

Lauren Reed

 

 

Frank N. Andersen Memorial Scholarship

 

Sydney Hollis Jordyn Ryle Taylor Ryle Rylee Wobio

 

 

Nels Andersen Scholarship

 

Connor Rousseau

 

 

Can-Amera Games Scholarship

 

Anjelica Ferguson

 

 

Casting Your Future – UAW Local 668 Scholarship

 

Lauren Reed

 

 

Cohen Leadership Scholarship

 

Anjelica Ferguson

 

 

Larry A. Coulouris Memorial Scholarship

 

Dane Senkowski

 

 

Carol Doman-Wilder Scholarship

 

Payton Sieveke

 

 

Jordan M. Draper Memorial Scholarship

 

Lauren Reed

 

 

Michael R. Gall Memorial Scholarship

 

Lauren Reed Rylee Wobio

 

 

John and Florence Goll Scholarship

 

Kara Freigang Chloe Fry Gabriel Fry

 

 

Hebert Memorial Scholarship

 

Allyssa Junemann Sarah Kempf Gabrielle Rabior

 

 

Heritage Academic Scholarship

 

Hayley Zaroff

 

 

Ashton B. Joseph Scholarship

 

Jonah Fleming

 

 

Kara Kaltenbach Scholarship

 

Jean Cho

 

 

Dr. Brian D. Kubczak Memorial Scholarship

 

Lauren Reed

 

 

Tom Krzyzaniak Teaching Scholarship

 

Sarah Kempf

 

 

Heather Mayes Memorial Scholarship

 

Anjelica Ferguson

 

 

Shannon Mayes Memorial Scholarship

 

Sarah Kempf

 

 

Judge Gary R. McDonald Memorial Scholarship

 

Abigail Jurrens

 

 

Joana D. McKeoun Memorial Scholarship

 

Madeleine LeRoux

 

 

A.C. “Kate” & Leo Merlone Teaching Scholarship

 

Connor Rousseau

 

 

Meyer-Simon Latin Scholarship

 

Kylie Moskal Megan Sulkanen

 

 

Michigan State University Alumni Association of Saginaw County Scholarship

 

Rebecca Alfano

 

 

Optimist Club of Saginaw – Officer Ed Nowaczyk Scholarship

 

Aliya Woodley

 

 

Our Littlest Angels – Callie M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship

 

Rebecca Alfano

 

 

Margaret L. Palmer Scholarship

 

Elizabeth Furtaw Gabrielle Rabior Payton Sieveke

 

 

Jerrold E. Potts Scholarship

 

Gabrielle Behm Julian Winchell

 

 

Bud & Katherine Rae Aviation Scholarship

 

Cade Beall Maya McGovern

 

 

Patricia Rennert Memorial Scholarship

 

Kaitlyn Wilson

 

 

Saginaw Choral Society – Joanne Roberston Memorial Scholarship

 

Anjelica Ferguson

 

 

Saginaw Community Foundation – Collaborative Scholarship

 

Emily Anne Stemple

 

 

Saginaw Community Foundation General Scholarship

 

Cade Beall Trevor Culpepper, Jr. Shaheer Noor Hayley Zaroff

 

 

Saginaw County Association of Retired School Personnel Scholarship

 

Gabrielle Rabior

 

 

Saginaw County Lawyers’ Auxiliary Scholarship

 

Makenzie Collier

 

 

Stuart Schweigert Scholarship

 

Kylie Moskal

 

 

Jerry L. Seese, Ed. D Education Scholarship

 

Hailey Sonnenberg

 

 

Bernie Smillie Memorial Scholarship – Medical

 

Anjelica Ferguson

 

 

Sons of Italy – Frances DiMercuio Memorial Scholarship

 

Rebecca Alfano

 

 

Team One Credit Union Scholarship

 

Lauren Reed Jordyn Ryle

 

 

Team One Credit Union – Mary J. Ewing Scholarship

 

Kylie Moskal

 

 

Women of Colors Scholarship

 

Lauren Reed




[/four_fifth]

[one_fifth_last]

[/one_fifth_last]