Swan Valley High School
The scholarships we award each year are made possible because of the generosity of our fund donors and their commitment to education. Our donors are individuals, families, civic groups and businesses who believe in the value of education. To them we extend our deepest appreciation as they make the dream of higher education a reality for so many individuals.
Congratulations to the 2021 Saginaw Community Foundation Excellence in Education Scholarship Recipients from Swan Valley High School.
Frank N. Andersen Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Webb |
---|
Nick Andros Music Scholarship
Maya Demand |
---|
Balcueva Family Memorial Scholarship
Patricia Stark |
---|
Scott Durand Memorial Scholarship
Malerie Ferrier |
---|
Christopher T. Erskine Memorial Scholarship
Eric Dunn |
---|
Joe H. and Rosanne S. Gardner Scholarship
Hannah Webb |
---|
GLE Precision Skilled Trades Scholarship
Lawton Pietz | Camden Windy |
---|
Ruth Mitchell Hanson Scholarship
Allison Jones |
---|
Clarence A. “Buck” Iles Scholarship
Camden Windy |
---|
Iles Family Conservation Scholarship
Hunter DuCharme |
---|
Jennifer L. Jackson Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Webb |
---|
James R. and Anita Horne Jenkins Scholarship
Eric Dunn |
---|
Tom Krzyzaniak Automotive Scholarship
Joseph Bula |
---|
Nexteer Scholarship
Malerie Ferrier |
---|
Saginaw Community Foundation – Collaborative Scholarship
Joseph Bula | Maxwell Dawson | Maya Demand | Hunter DuCharme | Eric Dunn |
---|
Ian Erlenbeck | Malerie Ferrier | Benjamin Fordney | Rachel Krupnek | Nick Peters |
---|
Elizabeth Simons | Bowen Steinke | Teagan Waite |
---|
Shields Men’s Club Scholarship
Abigail Decess | Camden Windy |
---|
Swan Valley High School Foundation Scholarship
Hannah Webb |
---|
Team One Credit Union Scholarship
Elizabeth Simons |
---|
Team One Credit Union – Mary J. Ewing Scholarship
Hannah Webb |
---|
Tiderington Family Scholarship
Lawton Pietz | Camden Windy |
---|
Arthur, Betty, and Timothy Trumble Memorial Scholarship
Mitch Benson |
---|
Brandon Walker “BW” Memorial Scholarship – Female Athlete
Maya Demand | Malerie Ferrier |
---|
Brandon Walker “BW” Memorial Scholarship – Male Athlete
Maxwell Dawson | Nick Peters |
---|